2014-15 SNHU Athletics Composite Schedule


Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 4 Women's Soccer vs. Caldwell @ Rindge, N.H.
(FPU Tournament)
4:00 PM
Thu 4 Field Hockey Roger Williams
Live stats | Video
4:00 PM
Thu 4 Volleyball at Merrimack
Live stats
7:00 PM
Thu 4 Men's Soccer Bloomfield
(New Hampshire Soccer Association Night)
Live stats | Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
Sat 6 Women's Cross Country at Shacklette Invitational
(Saint Anselm College - Manchester, N.H.)
11:00 am
Sat 6 Men's Cross Country at Shacklette Invitational
(Saint Anselm College - Manchester, N.H.)
12:00 pm
Sat 6 Women's Tennis at Siena Tournament TBA
Sat 6 Women's Soccer vs. Dominican (N.Y.) @ Rindge, N.H.
(FPU Tournament)
12:00 PM
Sat 6 Volleyball vs. Mercy @ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.)
(at Georgian Court)
12:00 PM
Sat 6 Volleyball vs. Caldwell @ at Georgian Court
(at Georgian Court)
4:00 PM
Sun 7 Women's Tennis at Siena Tournament TBA
Sun 7 Volleyball at Georgian Court 10:00 AM
Sun 7 Volleyball vs. Roberts Wesleyan @ at Georgian Court
(at Georgian Court)
12:00 PM
Tue 9 Volleyball Saint Anselm
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
Wed 10 Women's Soccer Bridgeport
Live stats | Video
4:00 PM
Wed 10 Men's Soccer Post
(Candia Youth Soccer Night)
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
Fri 12 Volleyball vs. West Chester @ at East Stroudsburg
(at East Stroudsburg)
2:00 PM
Fri 12 Volleyball vs. Barry @ at East Stroudsburg
(at East Stroudsburg)
4:30 PM
Sat 13 Women's Cross Country at Bruce Kirsh Cup
(Franklin Pierce University - Rindge, N.H.)
10:00 am
Sat 13 Men's Cross Country at Bruce Kirsh Cup
(Franklin Pierce University - Rindge, N.H.)
11:00 am
Sat 13 Women's Tennis at Saint Anselm  * 11:00 AM
Sat 13 Field Hockey LIU Post
Live stats | Video
12:00 PM
Sat 13 Volleyball vs. Bloomfield @ at East Stroudsburg
(at East Stroudsburg)
2:00 PM
Sat 13 Men's Soccer Mercy
(Hooksett Youth Soccer Day)
Live stats | Video
4:00 PM
Sat 13 Volleyball at East Stroudsburg 6:00 PM
Sat 13 Women's Soccer Adelphi  *
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
Sun 14 Women's Tennis at Merrimack  * 10:00 AM
Mon 15 Women's Golf at Franklin Pierce Shootout
(Bretwood Golf Course - Keene, N.H.)
TBA
Mon 15 Men's Golf at Franklin Pierce Shootout
(Bretwood Golf Course - Keene, N.H.)
TBA
Tue 16 Women's Tennis Stonehill  * 3:00 PM
Wed 17 Men's Tennis Saint Anselm  * 3:00 PM
Wed 17 Women's Soccer LIU Post
Live stats | Video
3:00 PM
Wed 17 Men's Soccer at Franklin Pierce  *
Live stats | Audio
7:00 PM
Fri 19 Field Hockey at Saint Michael's
Live stats
4:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Cross Country at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 12:00 pm
Sat 20 Men's Cross Country at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 11:15 am
Sat 20 Women's Tennis at Adelphi  * 10:00 AM
Sat 20 Women's Soccer at Saint Rose  * 1:00 PM
Sat 20 Volleyball at Saint Michael's  *
Live stats
1:00 PM
Sat 20 Men's Soccer New Haven  *
(Manchester North Soccer League Night)
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
Sun 21 Women's Golf at Le Moyne Invitational
(Timber Banks Golf Club - Baldwinsville, N.Y.)
TBA
Sun 21 Men's Tennis Post 11:00 AM
Sun 21 Field Hockey Dowling
Live stats | Video
12:00 PM
Sun 21 Women's Tennis Post 2:00 PM
Mon 22 Women's Golf at Le Moyne Invitational
(Timber Banks Golf Club - Baldwinsville, N.Y.)
TBA
Wed 24 Women's Tennis at Assumption  *
(at Wachusett Regional High School)
3:00 PM
Wed 24 Men's Soccer at Saint Anselm  *
Live stats
4:00 PM
Wed 24 Women's Soccer Merrimack  *
Video
7:00 PM
Wed 24 Volleyball at Saint Anselm  *
Live stats | Video
7:30 PM
Fri 26 Field Hockey at Bentley
Live stats
7:00 PM
Sat 27 Men's Golf Northeast-10 Championship
(Lake Sunapee Country Club - New London, N.H.)
TBA
Sat 27 Men's Tennis at ITA East Regional TBA
Sat 27 Women's Tennis at ITA East Regional TBA
Sat 27 Women's Soccer So. Connecticut  *
Live stats | Video
1:00 PM
Sat 27 Volleyball vs. Philadelphia @ at Nyack (Nyack, N.Y.)
(at Nyack)
1:00 PM
Sat 27 Volleyball at Nyack 3:00 PM
Sat 27 Men's Soccer Adelphi  *
(Hampshire FC/Amherst Soccer Club Day)
Live stats | Video
4:00 PM
Sun 28 Men's Golf Northeast-10 Championship
(Lake Sunapee Country Club - New London, N.H.)
TBA
Sun 28 Men's Tennis at ITA East Regional TBA
Sun 28 Women's Tennis at ITA East Regional TBA
Mon 29 Men's Tennis at ITA East Regional TBA
Mon 29 Women's Tennis at ITA East Regional TBA
Tue 30 Women's Tennis at Saint Michael's  * 3:00 PM
Tue 30 Field Hockey Merrimack
Video
4:00 PM
Tue 30 Volleyball at Stonehill  *
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
Tue 30 Men's Soccer Stonehill  *
(Merrimack Youth Soccer Association Night)
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 1 Men's Tennis Franklin Pierce  * 3:00 PM
Wed 1 Women's Soccer at Stonehill  *
Live stats
4:00 PM
Fri 3 Men's Soccer at American Int'l  * 7:00 PM
Sat 4 Women's Cross Country at Paul Short Invitational
(Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.)
TBA
Sat 4 Men's Cross Country at Paul Short Invitational
(Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.)
TBA
Sat 4 Men's Golf Northeast Challenge
(Concord Country Club - Concord, N.H.)
TBA
Sat 4 Field Hockey at Stonehill  *
Live stats
12:00 PM
Sat 4 Women's Tennis New Haven  * 1:00 PM
Sat 4 Women's Soccer at Assumption  *
Live stats | Video
1:00 PM
Sun 5 Women's Golf at Merrimack Invitational
(Indian Pond Country Club - Kingston, Mass.)
TBA
Sun 5 Men's Golf Northeast Challenge
(Concord Country Club - Concord, N.H.)
TBA
Sun 5 Women's Tennis American Int'l  * 11:00 AM
Mon 6 Women's Golf at Merrimack Invitational
(Indian Pond Country Club - Kingston, Mass.)
TBA
Mon 6 Men's Tennis Colby-Sawyer TBA
Tue 7 Women's Soccer Bentley  *
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
Tue 7 Volleyball Franklin Pierce  *
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
Wed 8 Women's Tennis at Franklin Pierce  * 3:00 PM
Wed 8 Men's Soccer at Merrimack  *
Live stats
7:00 PM
Fri 10 Men's Golf at Saint Rose Fall Shootout
(Pinehaven Country Club - Guilderland, N.Y.)
TBA
Fri 10 Women's Tennis Saint Rose  * 3:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Cross Country at James Earley Invitational
(Stanley Park - Westfield, Mass.)
11:00 am
Sat 11 Men's Cross Country at James Early Invitational
(Stanley Park - Westfield, Mass.)
12:00 pm
Sat 11 Men's Golf at Saint Rose Fall Shootout
(Pinehaven Country Club - Guilderland, N.Y.)
TBA
Sat 11 Women's Tennis Le Moyne  * 11:00 AM
Sat 11 Women's Soccer Le Moyne  *
Live stats | Video
12:00 PM
Sat 11 Volleyball Merrimack  *
Video
1:00 PM
Sat 11 Men's Tennis Le Moyne  * 2:00 PM
Sat 11 Field Hockey at Assumption  *
Live stats | Video
3:00 PM
Sat 11 Men's Soccer at So. Connecticut  *
Live stats
5:00 PM
Sun 12 Women's Tennis Bentley  * 1:00 PM
Tue 14 Field Hockey Franklin Pierce
Live stats | Video
6:00 PM
Tue 14 Volleyball Bentley  *
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
Wed 15 Women's Golf Franklin Pierce
(Candia Woods Golf Links - Candia, N.H.)
TBA
Wed 15 Women's Soccer at Saint Michael's  *
Live stats
3:00 PM
Wed 15 Men's Soccer Saint Michael's  *
(Hollis-Brookline and Pembroke Youth Soccer Night)
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
Fri 17 Volleyball at So. Connecticut  *
Live stats
3:00 PM
Sat 18 Men's Golf at ECC Preview
(Patriot Hills Golf Club - Stony Point, N.Y.)
TBA
Sat 18 Volleyball at American Int'l  * 1:00 PM
Sat 18 Field Hockey Saint Michael's  *
Live stats | Video
1:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Soccer at Pace  * 3:30 PM
Sat 18 Men's Soccer Assumption  *
(Milford Futbol Club Night)
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
Sun 19 Men's Golf at ECC Preview
(Patriot Hills Golf Club - Stony Point, N.Y.)
TBA
Tue 21 Women's Soccer at Saint Anselm  * 3:00 PM
Tue 21 Field Hockey Adelphi  *
Live stats | Video
6:00 PM
Wed 22 Men's Soccer at Bentley  *
Live stats
3:00 PM
Fri 24 Volleyball Pace  *
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
Sat 25 Women's Cross Country at Mayor's Cup
(Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.)
TBA
Sat 25 Men's Cross Country at Mayor's Cup
(Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.)
TBA
Sat 25 Field Hockey at Saint Anselm  *
Live stats
12:00 PM
Sat 25 Volleyball Adelphi  *
Live stats | Video
1:00 PM
Sat 25 Men's Soccer at Le Moyne  * 2:00 PM
Sat 25 Women's Soccer American Int'l  *
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
Mon 27 Men's Golf at NEIGA Championship
(The Captains Golf Course - Brewster, Mass.)
TBA
Tue 28 Men's Golf at NEIGA Championship
(The Captains Golf Course - Brewster, Mass.)
TBA
Tue 28 Volleyball Assumption  *
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
Wed 29 Field Hockey American Int'l  *
Live stats | Video
4:00 PM
Wed 29 Women's Soccer Franklin Pierce  *
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
Fri 31 Volleyball at Saint Rose  * 7:00 PM
Fri 31 Men's Soccer Saint Rose  *
(Soccer Sphere Night)
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Women's Soccer at New Haven  *
Live stats
1:00 PM
Sat 1 Field Hockey at Franklin Pierce  *
Live stats | Audio
1:00 PM
Sat 1 Volleyball at Le Moyne  * 2:00 PM
Sat 1 Men's Ice Hockey at Saint Michael's 3:00 PM
Tue 4 Field Hockey at LIU Post  * 4:00 PM
Tue 4 Men's Ice Hockey Framingham State 7:00 PM
Fri 7 Field Hockey at Merrimack  *
Live stats
4:30 PM
Sat 8 Volleyball New Haven  *
Live stats | Video
1:00 PM
Sat 8 Volleyball Dowling
Live stats | Video
3:00 PM
Sun 9 Women's Cross Country at Northeast-10 Championship
(Franklin Pierce University - Rindge, N.H.)
TBA
Sun 9 Men's Cross Country at Northeast-10 Championship
(Franklin Pierce University - Rindge, N.H.)
TBA
Wed 12 Field Hockey So. Connecticut  *
Live stats | Video
6:00 PM
Fri 14 Women's Basketball Felician
Live stats | Video
5:30 PM
Fri 14 Men's Ice Hockey Daniel Webster 7:00 PM
Fri 14 Men's Basketball Suffolk 7:30 PM
Sat 15 Women's Basketball Wilmington (Del.)
Live stats | Video
TBA
Sat 15 Field Hockey Bentley  *
Live stats | Video
1:00 PM
Tue 18 Men's Ice Hockey at Stonehill TBA
Wed 19 Women's Basketball at Saint Anselm  * 5:30 PM
Wed 19 Men's Basketball at Saint Anselm  * 7:30 PM
Sat 22 Women's Cross Country at NCAA East Regional
(Mine Falls Park - Nashua, N.H.)
2:30 pm
Sat 22 Men's Cross Country at NCAA East Regional
(Mine Falls Park - Nashua, N.H.)
1:15 pm
Sat 22 Men's Ice Hockey at Assumption TBA
Sat 22 Women's Basketball at Saint Michael's  *
Live stats
1:30 PM
Sat 22 Men's Basketball at Saint Michael's  *
Live stats
3:30 PM
Tue 25 Women's Basketball Bentley  *
Live stats | Video
5:30 PM
Tue 25 Men's Ice Hockey Suffolk 7:30 PM
Tue 25 Men's Basketball Bentley  *
Live stats | Video
7:30 PM
Fri 28 Women's Basketball vs. Saint Leo @ Eckerd College, St. Petersburg, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sat 29 Women's Basketball at Eckerd 3:00 PM
Sat 29 Men's Ice Hockey Fitchburg State
(PAL/Stovepipe Tournament)
4:30 PM
Sun 30 Men's Ice Hockey TBD
(PAL/Stovepipe Tournament)
TBA
Sun 30 Men's Basketball at Holy Family TBA
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 2 Men's Ice Hockey Franklin Pierce 7:30 PM
Wed 3 Women's Basketball at Franklin Pierce  * 5:30 PM
Wed 3 Men's Basketball at Franklin Pierce  * 7:30 PM
Fri 5 Men's Ice Hockey at Western New England TBA
Sat 6 Women's Basketball Stonehill  *
Live stats | Video
1:30 PM
Sat 6 Men's Basketball Stonehill  *
Live stats | Video
3:30 PM
Wed 10 Women's Basketball Assumption  *
Live stats | Video
5:30 PM
Wed 10 Men's Basketball Assumption  *
Live stats | Video
7:30 PM
Sat 13 Women's Basketball Saint Rose  *
Live stats | Video
1:30 PM
Sat 13 Men's Basketball Saint Rose  *
Live stats | Video
3:30 PM
Sat 20 Men's Basketball LIU Post
Live stats | Video
1:00 PM
Sun 21 Women's Basketball at Caldwell 1:00 PM
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 2 Men's Ice Hockey at Becker TBA
Sat 3 Women's Basketball at Merrimack  * 1:30 PM
Sat 3 Men's Basketball at Merrimack  * 3:30 PM
Mon 5 Women's Basketball Bridgeport
Live stats | Video
5:30 PM
Mon 5 Men's Ice Hockey at Brockport 7:00 PM
Tue 6 Men's Ice Hockey at Fredonia St. 7:00 PM
Wed 7 Women's Basketball So. Connecticut  *
Live stats | Video
5:30 PM
Wed 7 Men's Basketball So. Connecticut  *
Live stats | Video
7:30 PM
Sat 10 Women's Basketball at American Int'l  * 1:30 PM
Sat 10 Men's Basketball at American Int'l  * 3:30 PM
Sat 10 Men's Ice Hockey at Morrisville St. 7:00 PM
Sun 11 Men's Ice Hockey at Oswego St. 2:00 PM
Tue 13 Women's Basketball at Pace  * 5:30 PM
Tue 13 Men's Basketball at Pace  * 7:30 PM
Tue 13 Men's Ice Hockey at Westfield State 7:35 PM
Sat 17 Women's Basketball Concordia (N.Y.)
Live stats | Video
1:30 PM
Sat 17 Men's Basketball Concordia (N.Y.)
Live stats | Video
3:30 PM
Sat 17 Men's Ice Hockey Assumption 7:30 PM
Tue 20 Men's Ice Hockey at Franklin Pierce 7:30 PM
Wed 21 Women's Basketball Adelphi  *
Live stats | Video
5:30 PM
Wed 21 Men's Basketball Adelphi  *
Live stats | Video
7:30 PM
Sat 24 Women's Basketball at Le Moyne  * 1:30 PM
Sat 24 Men's Basketball at Le Moyne  * 3:30 PM
Sat 24 Men's Ice Hockey Stonehill 6:30 PM
Tue 27 Women's Basketball at New Haven  * 5:30 PM
Tue 27 Men's Basketball at New Haven  * 7:30 PM
Sat 31 Men's Ice Hockey at Assumption TBA
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 3 Men's Ice Hockey Saint Anselm 7:00 PM
Tue 3 Men's Basketball Lincoln (Pa.)
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
Wed 4 Women's Basketball Saint Anselm  *
Live stats | Video
5:30 PM
Thu 5 Men's Basketball Saint Anselm  *
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
Sat 7 Men's Ice Hockey at Stonehill TBA
Sat 7 Women's Basketball Merrimack  *
Live stats | Video
1:30 PM
Sat 7 Men's Basketball Merrimack  *
Live stats | Video
3:30 PM
Tue 10 Women's Basketball Franklin Pierce  *
Live stats | Video
5:30 PM
Tue 10 Men's Ice Hockey Franklin Pierce 7:00 PM
Tue 10 Men's Basketball Franklin Pierce  *
Live stats | Video
7:30 PM
Sat 14 Men's Ice Hockey SUNY Canton 1:30 PM
Sat 14 Women's Basketball at Stonehill  * 1:30 PM
Sat 14 Men's Basketball at Stonehill  * 3:30 PM
Sun 15 Men's Ice Hockey SUNY Canton 1:30 PM
Wed 18 Women's Basketball at Bentley  *
Live stats | Video
5:30 PM
Wed 18 Men's Basketball at Bentley  *
Live stats | Video
7:30 PM
Sat 21 Women's Basketball Saint Michael's  *
Live stats | Video
1:30 PM
Sat 21 Men's Basketball Saint Michael's  *
Live stats | Video
3:30 PM
Tue 24 Women's Basketball at Assumption  * 5:30 PM
Tue 24 Men's Basketball at Assumption  * 7:30 PM
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 14 Men's Tennis District of Columbia TBA
iCalendar RSS Feed