SNHU Men's Soccer Honor Roll (through 2013)

NSCAA Division II Player of the Year
Mounir Tajiou (F) 2002

NSCAA All-America
Jon Sakshaug (MF) - 1984, 86 (First Team)
Ron Murphy (MF) - 1986, 88 (First Team); 1987 (Second Team)
Jon Guppy (MF) - 1988, 89 (First Team)
Ike Ofoje (F) - 1989, 90 (First Team)
Totty O. Totty (B/MF) - 1990 (First Team); 1991 (Second Team)
Karl Edmonds (B) - 1992 (Second Team)
Altimont Butler (MF) - 1992, 93 (First Team)
Warren Lewis (F) - 1994 (First Team)
Mark Moore (B) - 1996, 97 (First Team)
Dean Sewell (F) - 1996 (Second Team)
Ante Cop (GK) - 1997 (Second Team)
Mats Nyqvist (B) - 1998 (Second Team)
Richard Walker (F) - 1998, 99, 2000 (Second Team)
Markus Nilsson (MF) - 2000 (Second Team)
Tobias Svantesson (GK) - 2000, 2001 (Second Team)
Mounir Tajiou (F) - 2002 (First Team)
David McGuire (MF) - 2005 (First Team); 2006 (Third Team)
Richard Kentish (B) - 2009 (First Team)
Marc Goulet (MF) - 2009 (Second Team)
Adrian Schippers (F) - 2009 (Third Team)
Mike Adam (M) - 2010 (Third Team)
Ruben Resendes (M) - 2012 (Second Team)
Pierre Omanga (F) - 2013 (First Team)
Callum Williams (B) - 2013 (First Team)
Dominic Samuel (B) - 2013 (Second Team)

NSCAA All-Region
Dave Joseph (F) - 1981, 82 (Second Team)
Matt Nicole (B) - 1983, 84 (Second team)
Tim Doscher (MF) - 1985 (Second Team)
Jon Sakshaug (MF) - 1984, 86 (First Team); 1985, 87 (Second Team)
Tom Tusvik (F) - 1984 (Second Team)
Miguel Goncalves (F) - 1985, 86 (Second Team)
Ron Murphy (MF) - 1985, 86, 87, 88 (First Team)
Andrew Toth (B) - 1987 (Second Team)
Jon Guppy (MF) - 1986 (Second Team); 1988, 89 (First Team)
Steve MacKenzie (B) - 1988, 89 (Second Team)
Ike Ofoje (F) - 1988, 89, 90 (First Team)
Ricky Bapst (B) - 1989 (Second Team)
Totty O. Totty (B/MF) - 1989, 93 (Second Team); 1990, 91 (First Team)
Warren Lewis (F) - 1991, 92, 94 (First Team)
Karl Edmonds (B) - 1992 (First Team)
Preston Burpo (GK) - 1992 (Second Team)
Altimont Butler (MF) - 1992, 93 (First Team)
Winston Henry (F) - 1992 (Second Team)
Jeff Doyle (F) - 1993 (Second Team)
Jay Healy (B) - 1993 (Second Team)
Mark Moore (B) - 1994, 95, 96, 97 (First Team)
Ante Cop (GK) - 1995, 97 (First Team)
Dean Sewell (MF/F) - 1995 (Second Team); 1996 (First Team)
Ulf Karlsson (MF) - 1996 (First Team); 1997, 98 (Second Team)
Richard Walker (F) - 1997, 98, 99, 00 (First Team)
Mats Nyqvist (B) - 1998 (First Team)
Tobias Svantesson (GK) - 1999, 2000, 2001 (First Team)
Paul Cleary (B) - 1999 (Second Team)
Marlon Austin (B) - 1999, 2001 (Second Team); 2000 (First Team)
Glen Hollingworth (MF) - 1999 (Second Team)
Markus Nilsson (MF) - 1999 (Second Team); 2000 (First Team)
Mounir Tajiou (F) - 2001, 2002 (First Team)
Robby Vanrykel (MF) - 2001 (Second Team)
Cassio Ribeiro (F) - 2001 (Second Team); 2002 (First Team)
Anthony Augustine (MF) - 2002, 2003 (Second Team)
Clint Borrill (B) - 2003 (Second Team)
Romelle Burgess (MF) - 2004 (Third Team)
David McGuire (MF) - 2004, 2005, 2006 (First Team)
Ricky Layne (B) - 2005 (Second Team)
Matt Delaney (B) - 2006, 2007 (Second Team), 2008 (First Team)
Sean Lambert (GK) - 2008, 2009 (First Team)
Adrian Schippers (F) - 2008, 2009 (First Team)
Richard Kentish (B) - 2008 (Second Team); 2009 (First Team)
Marc Goulet (M) - 2009 (First Team)
Ruben Resendes (M) - 2009 (Third Team), 2011 (Second Team), 2012 (First Team)
Mike Adam (M) - 2010 (First Team)
Joey Kapinos (GK) - 2010, 2011 (Second Team)
Chris Tsonis (F) - 2011, 2012 (First Team)
Jon Brockway (D) - 2011 (Second Team)
Jayme Kapinos (D) - 2011 (Third Team)
Yannick Kabala (M) - 2013 (First Team)
Pierre Omanga (F) - 2013 (First Team)
Dominic Samuel (B) - 2013 (First Team)
Callum Williams (B) - 2013 (First Team)
Miguel Carneiro (M) - 2013 (Second Team)

NSCAA REGIONAL COACH OF THE YEAR
Marc Hubbard - 2008 

UMBRO SELECT ALL-STAR CLASSIC
Mark Moore (B) 1997
Mats Nyqvist (B) 1998

CoSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICA
Jon Guppy - 1988, 89 (District 1)
Warren Lewis - 1992 (National)
Ulf Karlsson - 1997 (District 1)
David McGuire - 2005 (District 1)
Ricky Layne - 2005 (District 1)
Matt Delaney - 2007, 2008 (District 1)
Jordan Branco - 2011, 2012 (National)
Austin Britt - 2012 (National)
Jonathan Lupinelli - 2013 (District 1)

NSCAA SCHOLAR ALL-AMERICA
Richard Kentish, 2009

NSCAA SCHOLAR ALL-REGION
Richard Kentish, 2009
Adrian Schippers, 2009

DAKTRONICS ALL-AMERICA
Matt Delaney 2008 (First Team)
Dom DiMaggio 2013 (First Team)
Richard Kentish 2009 (First Team), 2008 (Honorable Mention)
Sean Lambert 2008 (Second Team)
Jonathan Lupinelli 2012 (Second Team)
David McGuire 2006 (Second Team)
Pierre Omanga 2013 (First Team)
Ruben Resendes 2012 (Honorable Mention)
Adrian Schippers 2008 (Third Team), 2009 (Honorable Mention)
Chris Tsonis 2012 (Second Team), 2011 (Honorable Mention)
Callum Williams 2013 (First Team)

DAKTRONICS EAST REGION PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Adrian Schippers, 2008
Chris Tsonis, 2012 (Co)

DAKTRONICS ALL-REGION
Mike Adam 2010 (First Team)
Jon Brockway 2010, 2011 (Second Team)
Keegan Campbell 2013 (Second Team)
Matt Delaney 2006, 2008 (First Team)
Dom DiMaggio 2013 (First Team), 2012 (Second Team)
Yannick Kabala 2013 (Second Team)
Jayme Kapinos 2011 (Second Team)
Richard Kentish 2008, 2009 (First Team)
Sean Lambert 2008, 2009 (First Team)
Jonathan Lupinelli 2012 (First Team)
David McGuire 2006 (First Team)
Pierre Omanga 2013 (First Team)
Ruben Resendes 2011, 2012 (First Team)
Dominic Samuel 2012, 2013 (Second Team)
Adrian Schippers 2008, 2009 (First Team)
Chris Tsonis 2011, 2012 (First Team)
Callum Williams 2013 (First Team)

NECC PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Jon Sakshaug - 1986
Ron Murphy - 1988
Ike Ofoje - 1989
Warren Lewis - 1994
Mark Moore - 1997
Richard Walker - 1998

NECC DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Tobias Svantesson - 1999

NECC ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
Totty O. Totty - 1989

ALL-NECC
Tim Doscher (MF) 1984 (Hon. Mention)
Matt Nicole (B) 1984 (Hon. Mention)
Doug Blais (GK) 1987 (Second Team)
Jon Sakshaug (MF) 1984, 85, 86 ,87 (First Team)
Tom Tusvik (F) 1984 (Hon. Mention); 1985 (Second Team)
Miguel Goncalves (F) 1985, 86 (Second Team)
Ron Murphy (MF) 1986, 87, 88 (First Team)
Andrew Toth (B) 1986, 87, 88 (Second Team)
Jon Guppy (MF) 1986 (Second Team); 1988, 89 (First Team)
Trevor Holbrook (GK) 1988 (First Team)
Steve MacKenzie (B) 1988 (Second Team); 1989 (First Team)
Mike Martin (MF) 1987, 89 (Second Team)
Ike Ofoje (F) 1988, 89, 90 (First Team)
Ricky Bapst (B) 1989 (First Team); 1990 (Second Team)
Adam Gillan (G) 1989 (First Team); 1990 (Second Team)
Totty O. Totty (B/MF) 1989, 91, 93 (Second Team); 1990 (First Team)
Warren Lewis (F) 1991, 92, 94 (First Team)
Karl Edmonds (B) 1991, 92 (Second Team)
Altimont Butler (MF) 1992, 93 (First Team)
Winston Henry (F) 1992, 94 (Second Team)
Jeff Doyle (F) 1993 (First Team)
Jay Healy (B) 1993 (Second Team)
Dean Sewell (MF/F) 1994, 95, 96 (First Team)
Jamie Williams (F/MF) 1994, 96 (Second Team)
Mark Moore (B) 1994, 96 (Second Team); 1995, 97 (First Team)
Ante Cop (GK) 1995, 97 (First Team)
Rick Milliken (F) 1995 (Second Team)
Ulf Karlsson (MF) 1996, 97 (Second Team); 1998 (First Team)
Mats Nyqvist (B) 1996, 97 (Second Team); 1998 (First Team)
Mats Andersson (F) 1996 (Second Team)
Mats Holmstrand (MF) 1997 (Second Team)
Paul Cleary (B) 1997 (Second Team); 1998, 99 (First Team)
Richard Walker (F) 1997 (Second Team); 1998, 99 (First Team)
Erik Fernstrom (GK) 1998 (Second Team)
Glen Hollingworth (MF) 1999 (First Team)
Marlon Austin (B) 1999 (First Team)
Neil Williams (F) 1999 (Second Team)
Markus Nilsson (MF) 1999 (Second Team)
Tobias Svantesson (GK) 1999 (Second Team)

NORTHEAST-10 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Adrian Schippers - 2008
Pierre Omanga - 2013

NORTHEAST-10 DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Richard Kentish - 2009
Callum Williams - 2013

NORTHEAST-10 GOALKEEPER OF THE YEAR
Tobias Svantesson - 2000, 2001
Sean Lambert - 2008, 2009 

NORTHEAST-10 FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR
Adam Spinelli - 2002
Ruben Resendes - 2009

NE-10/SELECT SPORT GOLDEN BALL AWARD
Mounir Tajiou - 2001, 2002

NORTHEAST-10 COACH OF THE YEAR
Marc Hubbard - 2008, 2009, 2013

ALL NE-10
Richard Walker (F) - 2000 (First Team)
Markus Nilsson (MF) - 2000 (First Team)
Marlon Austin (B) - 2000, 2001 (First Team)
Tobias Svantesson (GK) - 2000, 2001 (First Team)
Robby Vanrykel (MF) - 2000, 2002 (Second Team); 2001 (First Team)
Mounir Tajiou (F) - 2002 (First Team)
Xolani Moshuge (MF) - 2001 (Second Team)
Cassio Ribeiro (F) - 2001 (Second Team); 2002 (First Team)
Anthony Augustine (MF) - 2002, 2003 (Second Team)
Romelle Burgess (MF) - 2002, 2005 (Second Team); 2003, 2004 (Third Team)
Jeremy Bonomo (B) - 2002 (Third Team)
Dexter Boucher (B) - 2002 (Third Team)
Adam Spinelli (GK) - 2002 (Third Team)
Clint Borrill (B) - 2003 (First Team)
Mike Savastra (MF) - 2003 (Second Team)
Jason Willis (B) - 2003 (Second Team)
David McGuire (MF) - 2004, 2005, 2006 (First Team)
Rickey Layne (B) - 2004 (Third Team); 2005 (First Team)
Jeremy Bradshaw (F) - 2005 (Second Team)
Sherwin Merryman (B) - 2005 (Second Team)
Matt Delaney (B) - 2006, 2007, 2008 (First Team)
Simon Kearney (MF) - 2006 (Second Team)
Kevin Cumberbatch (B) - 2006 (Second Team)
Richard Kentish (B) - 2007 (Second Team); 2008, 2009 (First Team)
Sean Lambert (GK) - 2008, 2009 (First Team)
Adrian Schippers (F) - 2008, 2009 (First Team)
Paulson Edum (F) - 2008 (Second Team)
Gabe Mercier (MF) - 2008 (Second Team)
Kevin Woods (MF) - 2008, 2009 (Second Team)
Marc Goulet (M) - 2009 (First Team)
Danny Hernandez (MF) - 2009 (Second Team), 2010 (Third Team)
Michael Adam (M) - 2009 (Third Team), 2010 (First Team)
PJ Burnette (B) - 2009, 2011 (Third Team)
Jayme Kapinos (B) - 2010 (Second Team), 2011 (First Team)
Ruben Resendes (MF) - 2010 (Second Team), 2011, 2012 (First Team)
Jon Brockway (B) - 2010 (Second Team), 2011 (First Team)
Christian Rodriguez (F) - 2010, 2013 (Third Team)
Paul D'Angelo (B) - 2010 (Second Team)
Chris Tsonis (F) - 2011, 2012 (First Team)
Jordan Branco (F) - 2011 (Third Team), 2012 (Second Team)
Miguel Carneiro (M) - 2011 (Third Team), 2013 (Second Team)
Mohamed Toufik (F) - 2011, 2012 (Third Team), 2013 (Second Team)
Jonathan Lupinelli (B) - 2012 (Second Team), 2013 (Third Team)
Dominic Samuel (B) - 2012 (Second Team), 2013 (First Team)
Dom DiMaggio (GK) - 2012 (Third Team)
Yannick Kabala (M) - 2013 (First Team)
Pierre Omanga (F) - 2013 (First Team)
Callum Williams (B) - 2013 (First Team)
Keegan Campbell (B) - 2013 (Second Team)
Kenny Doublette (F) - 2013 (Second Team)

NE-10 ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
Ethan Lapierre - 2008
Jayme Kapinos - 2008
Ruben Resendes - 2009
Christian Rodriguez - 2009
Dominic Roberts - 2010
Keegan Campbell - 2011
Miguel Carneiro - 2011
Mohamed Toufik - 2011
Jonathan Lupinelli - 2012
Dominic Samuel - 2012

NORTHEAST-10 TEAM ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD
2012-13