Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 17 vs. Le Moyne @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 6-0
  vs. Wilmington (Del.) @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 7-0
  2017 Snowbird Softball Freeze Out Tournament
  vs. Slippery Rock @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 2-0
Sat. 18 vs. Felician @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 7-6
  vs. Kutztown @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 7-3
Sun. 19 vs. Lock Haven @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
 
March
Fri. 10 vs. Caldwell @ Clermont, FL Final W, 2-0
  vs. Minnesota Duluth @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 5-0
Sat. 11 vs. Molloy @ Clermont, FL Final - 7 innings W, 8-5
  vs. Molloy @ Clermont, FL Final L, 7-3
Mon. 13 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final L, 2-1
  at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
Tue. 14 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 2-1
  vs. Dominican (N.Y.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
Wed. 15 at Rollins Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  at Rollins Final W, 13-8
Sat. 18 at New Haven * Postponed
  at New Haven * Postponed
Sat. 25 at Adelphi * Final L, 1-0
  at Adelphi * Final - 10 innings L, 4-3
Sun. 26 at Pace * Cancelled
  at Pace * Cancelled
 
April
Sun. 2 at Bentley * ^ Cancelled
Wed. 5 vs. Saint Michael's * ^ @ American International College Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
  vs. Saint Michael's * ^ @ American International College Final L, 5-3
Fri. 7 at American Int'l * Final L, 3-0
  at American Int'l * Final L, 6-0
Sat. 8 vs. LIU Post @ Stonehill College (Easton, Mass.) Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  vs. LIU Post @ Stonehill College (Easton, Mass.) Final W, 7-4
Mon. 10 Post Final W, 3-2
  Post Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
Tue. 11 Saint Michael's * ^ Final L, 5-4
Thu. 13 at Saint Anselm * ^ Final L, 3-2
  Postponed from 3/22
  at Saint Anselm * ^ Final L, 1-0
  Postponed from 3/22
Fri. 14 Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 4-2
  Postponed from 3/28
Sat. 15 Stonehill * ^ Final L, 2-1
  Gold Rush
  Stonehill * ^ Final - 8 innings W, 1-0
Wed. 19 at Franklin Pierce * ^ Final W, 9-3
  at Franklin Pierce * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 22-3
Fri. 21 Stonehill * ^ Postponed
  Postponed to Thursday, April 27, 5:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Merrimack * ^ Final W, 3-2
  at Merrimack * ^ Final L, 8-2
Sun. 23 at Merrimack * ^ Final L, 6-2
Mon. 24 Franklin Pierce * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
Thu. 27 at SNHU * ^ Final - 8 innings L, 6-5
  Rescheduled from April 21
  vs. Bentley * ^ @ Manchester, N.H. (Southern N.H. Univ.) Final L, 1-0
  Rescheduled from Apr. 25
Fri. 28 Assumption * ^ Final W, 4-0
  Assumption * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 15-0
Sat. 29 Assumption * ^ Final L, 9-8
  Summer Send-Off
Sun. 30 Mercy Cancelled
  at Bentley * ^ Final L, 1-0
  Rescheduled from Apr. 1 and 26
  at Bentley * ^ Final W, 8-4
  Rescheduled from Apr. 1 and 26
  Mercy Cancelled
 
May
Tue. 2 at Assumption Final W, 10-4
  Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
Thu. 4 vs. Pace % @ Merrimack College (No. Andover, Mass.) Final W, 5-1
  Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinal
  at Merrimack % Final - 9 innings L, 2-1
 
February
Fri. 16 vs. Mercyhurst @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 8 innings W, 7-6
  vs. Felician @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 6-0
Sat. 17 vs. East Stroudsburg @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 1-0
  vs. Clarion @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
Sun. 18 vs. Concord @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 5-0
  vs. Lock Haven @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 6-3
 
March
Fri. 9 vs. Le Moyne * @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Le Moyne * @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 3-0
Sat. 10 vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 4-0
  vs. Caldwell @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 7 innings W, 8-5
Mon. 12 vs. Mercy @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 8-1
  vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 2-1
Tue. 13 vs. Bloomsburg @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 10 innings W, 8-6
  vs. Northwood @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 7-2
  PFX Spring Games - Hancock Park 3
Wed. 14 vs. Molloy @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  vs. Molloy @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-1
Fri. 16 vs. Edinboro @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 14-3
  vs. West Chester @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 2-1
Sat. 17 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 14-0
  vs. Northwood @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 7-0
  PFX Spring Games - Hancock Park 4
Sun. 25 at Saint Rose * Cancelled
  at Saint Rose * Cancelled
Mon. 26 vs. Saint Michael's * ^ @ Merrimack Final W, 1-0
Thu. 29 at Post Final - 5 innings W, 13-0
  at Post Final W, 6-2
Sat. 31 Stonehill * ^ Final L, 2-1
  Site Change to SNHU
  Stonehill * ^ Final L, 5-3
  Site Change to SNHU
 
April
Mon. 2 Stonehill * ^ Final W, 2-0
  Site Change to SNHU
Sat. 7 New Haven * Final W, 4-3
  Penmen Pride
  New Haven * Final L, 8-1
  Penmen Pride
Sun. 8 So. Connecticut * Final W, 1-0
  So. Connecticut * Final W, 2-0
Mon. 9 Saint Anselm * ^ Final L, 5-0
  Postponed from April 4 and 5
  Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 2-1
  Postponed from April 4 and 5
Wed. 11 at Saint Anselm * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  Postponed from April 10
Fri. 13 Bentley * ^ Final W, 3-2
Sat. 14 Bentley * ^ Final W, 3-1
  Change of time Penmen Cookout/Pink Day
  Bentley * ^ Final W, 6-4
  Change of time Penmen Cookout/Pink Day
Sun. 15 at LIU Post Cancelled
  at LIU Post Cancelled
Wed. 18 Franklin Pierce * ^ Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  Franklin Pierce * ^ Final W, 7-2
Thu. 19 at Saint Michael's * ^ Final - 8 innings W, 3-1
  at Saint Michael's * ^ Final W, 5-0
Sat. 21 Merrimack * ^ Final L, 7-1
  TV: FOX College Sports
  Merrimack * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  TV: FOX College Sports
Sun. 22 Merrimack * ^ Final - 10 innings W, 4-3
Tue. 24 at Franklin Pierce * ^ Final W, 2-1
Fri. 27 at Assumption * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
Sat. 28 at Assumption * ^ Final L, 6-5
  Game Halted in Bot. 1 on 4/27
  at Assumption * ^ Final W, 1-0
 
May
Thu. 3 vs. New Haven % @ Garden City, N.Y. Final W, 6-2
  Northeast-10 Championship Second Round
Fri. 4 at Adelphi % Final - 8 innings L, 5-4
  Northeast-10 Championship Semifinal
Thu. 10 vs. #6 Pace % @ Saint Anselm College Final W, 3-2
  NCAA East Regional First Round
Fri. 11 at Saint Anselm % Final L, 3-1
  Merrimack % Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  NCAA East Regional Game 5
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. Slippery Rock @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  vs. Lock Haven @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 3-0
Sat. 16 vs. Shippensburg @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. 10:00 AM
  vs. Goldey-Beacom @ Myrtle Beach, SC 12:00 PM
Sun. 17 vs. Kutztown @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. 10:00 AM
  vs. Clarion @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. 12:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 9 vs. Indianapolis @ Clermont, Fla. 11:15 AM
  vs. Grand Valley State @ Clermont, Fla. 2:45 PM
Sun. 10 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Clermont, Fla. 9:45 AM
  vs. Fairmont St. @ Clermont, Fla. 2:15 PM
Mon. 11 vs. Caldwell @ Clermont, Fla. 4:00 PM
  vs. Le Moyne @ Clermont, Fla. 6:15 PM
Wed. 13 vs. Molloy @ Clermont, Fla. 9:00 AM
  vs. Molloy @ Clermont, Fla. 11:15 AM
Fri. 15 vs. West Chester @ Clermont, Fla. 9:15 AM
  vs. West Chester @ Clermont, Fla. 11:30 AM
Sat. 16 vs. Minnesota Duluth @ Clermont, Fla. 9:15 AM
  vs. Lock Haven @ Clermont, Fla. 11:30 AM
Wed. 20 at Franklin Pierce * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Franklin Pierce * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 23 at American Int'l * TBA
  at American Int'l * TBA
Sun. 24 Queens (N.Y.) 12:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.) 2:00 PM
Mon. 25 Post 2:00 PM
  Post 4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Franklin Pierce * ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Bentley * ^ TBA
  at Bentley * ^ TBA
Sun. 31 at Bentley * ^ TBA
 
April
Wed. 3 Saint Michael's * ^ 3:00 PM
  Saint Michael's * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 6 Pace * 12:00 PM
  Pace * 2:00 PM
Sun. 7 Adelphi * 12:00 PM
  Adelphi * 2:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Saint Michael's * ^ 3:00 PM
Fri. 12 Assumption * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 Assumption * ^ 2:00 PM
  Assumption * ^ 4:00 PM
Sun. 14 LIU Post 12:00 PM
  LIU Post 2:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Saint Anselm * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Saint Anselm * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 20 Stonehill * ^ 12:00 PM
  Stonehill * ^ 2:00 PM
Mon. 22 Stonehill * ^ 4:00 PM
Tue. 23 Saint Anselm * ^ 4:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Merrimack * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Merrimack * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Merrimack * ^ 2:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event