SNHU Baseball Honor Roll (through 2018)

ABCA Division II Pitcher of the Year
Tim Flight, 2012

NCBWA Division II Pitcher of the Year
Tim Flight, 2012

ABCA All-America
Ben Criscuolo, 2014 (Second Team)
Tim Flight, 2012 (First Team)
Junior Mendez, 2013 (Third Team)
Mark Perec, 1997 (Second Team)

NCBWA All-America
Ben Criscuolo, 2014 (First Team)
Tim Flight, 2012 (First Team)
Junior Mendez, 2013 (Honorable Mention)
Andrew Pezzuto, 2013 (Honorable Mention)
Tim Viehoff, 2016 (Honorable Mention) 

Daktronics/D2CCA All-America
Ben Criscuolo, 2014 (First Team)
Tim Flight, 2012 (First Team)
Zach Goldstein, 2017 (Honorable Mention)
Mike Montville, 2015 (Honorable Mention)
Andrew Pezzuto, 2013 (Honorable Mention)
Alex Powers, 2012 (Honorable Mention)
Tim Viehoff, 2016 (Third Team) 

Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-America
Tim Flight, 2012 (Third Team)
Kevin Spatkowski, 2012 (Third Team)
Derrick Sylvester, 2013 (Third Team), 2014 (First Team)

ABCA Regional Pitcher of the Year
Tim Flight, 2012
Mark Perec, 1997

ABCA Regional Rookie of the Year
Ben Criscuolo, 2014

ABCA All-Region
Scott Bilodeau, 1998 (Second Team)
Matt Boulter, 2011, 2012 (First Team)
Ben Criscuolo, 2014 (First Team)
Manny Cruz, 2016 (First Team)
Tom Fiore, 1992 (Second Team), 1993 (Third Team)
Tim Flight, 2012 (First Team)
Ryan Gendron, 2016 (Second Team)
Zach Goldstein, 2017 (First Team)
Chris Hart, 2005 (Second Team)
Carson Helms, 2015 (First Team), 2016 (First Team)
Dennis Martin, 1993 (Third Team)
Jon Massad, 2013 (Second Team)
Mike Mastroberti, 2016 (Second Team)
Junior Mendez, 2013 (First Team)
Mike Montville, 2015 (First Team)
Brendan O'Brien, 2014 (First Team)
Chris O'Neil, 2011 (Second Team)
Mark Perec, 1997 (First Team)
Alex Person, 2015 (Second Team)
Andrew Pezzuto, 2013 (First Team)
Caleb Potter, 2018 (Second Team)
Alex Powers, 2012 (Second Team)
Mitchell Powers, 2017 (Second Team)
Ryan Sullivan, 2017 (Second Team)
Derrick Sylvester, 2014 (First Team)
Justin Valdespina, 2016 (Second Team)
Tim Viehoff, 2016 (First Team)
Jake Walkinshaw, 2016 (Second Team) 

ABCA/Rawlings East Region Gold Glove
Matt Boulter, 2012 (Second Team)
Junior Mendez, 2012 (Second Team)
Brendan O'Brien, 2014 (Second Team)

ABCA Regional Coach of the Year
Scott Loiseau, 2012

NCBWA East Region Pitcher of the Year
Tim Flight, 2012
Tim Viehoff, 2016 

NCBWA East Region Coach of the Year
Scott Loiseau, 2014, 2016, 2017

NCBWA All-Region
Derek Bauer, 2016 (Honorable Mention)
Matt Boulter, 2011 (First Team)
Ben Criscuolo, 2014 (First Team)
Manny Cruz, 2016 (Honorable Mention)
Tim Flight, 2012 (First Team)
Zach Goldstein, 2017 (First Team)
Chris Hart, 2005 (Second Team)
Carson Helms, 2015 (First Team), 2016 (First Team)
Mike Mastroberti 2016 (First Team)
Junior Mendez, 2013 (First Team)
Mike Montville, 2015 (First Team)
Brendan O'Brien, 2014 (First Team)
Andrew Pezzuto, 2013 (First Team)
Caleb Potter, 2018 (Honorable Mention)
Alex Powers, 2012 (Second Team)
Mitchell Powers, 2017 (Second Team), 2018 (Honorable Mention)
Ryan Sullivan, 2017 (Second Team)
Derrick Sylvester, 2014 (Second Team)
Tim Viehoff, 2016 (First Team)
Cole Warren, 2015 (Honorable Mention) 

Daktronics/D2CCA East Region Player of the Year
Zach Goldstein, 2017

Daktronics/D2CCA East Region Pitcher of the Year
Tim Flight, 2012
Tim Viehoff, 2016 

Daktronics/D2CCA All-Region
Matt Boulter, 2011 (Second Team)
Ben Criscuolo, 2014 (First Team)
Tim Flight, 2012 (First Team)
Zach Goldstein, 2017 (First Team)
Carson Helms, 2015 (First Team)
Junior Mendez, 2013 (First Team)
Brad Monroe, 2012 (Second Team)
Mike Montville, 2015 (First Team)
Brendan O'Brien, 2014 (Second Team)
Andrew Pezzuto, 2013 (First Team)
Alex Powers, 2012 (First Team)
Mitchell Powers, 2017 (First Team)
Ryan Sullivan, 2017 (Second Team)
Derrick Sylvester, 2014 (Second Team)

Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-District
Tim Flight, 2012
Ryan Gendron, 2015
Alex Powers, 2013
Kevin Spatkowski, 2012
Al Stanton, 2014
Derrick Sylvester, 2013. 2014

ECAC North All-Star
Tom Fiore, 1992
Mark Perec, 1997

ECAC Tournament MVP
Nick Xintaras, 1997

NECC Pitcher of the Year
Mark Perec, 1997

NECC Rookie of the Year
Scott Ranney, 1993

All-NECC
Jim Albanese, 1985, 1986 (Second Team)
Rich Armstrong, 1995 (Second Team)
Scott Bilodeau, 1998 (First Team)
John Creteau, 1992 (Second Team)
Bill Dixon, 1994 (Second Team)
Tom Fiore, 1992 (First Team)
Steve Gangi, 1985 (First Team)
Mark Kalat, 1987 (Second Team)
Jeff Kramer, 1994 (Second Team)
Dennis Martin, 1994 (First Team), 1993 (Second Team)
Joe Mento, 1986 (Second Team)
Al Molin, 1988 (First Team), 1986, 1987 (Second Team)
Mark Perec, 1997 (First Team)
Nate Stubbert, 1992, 1993 (Second Team)
Cliff Waite, 1986 (Second Team)

Northeast-10 Player of the Year
Zach Goldstein, 2017

Northeast-10 Pitcher of the Year
Tim Flight, 2012
Tim Viehoff, 2016 

Northeast-10 Rookie of the Year
Ben Criscuolo, 2014
Dakota Mulcay, 2018
Al Stanton, 2011

Northeast-10 Coach of the Year
Scott Loiseau, 2014, 2016, 2017

All Northeast-10
Jim Fuller, 2006 (Third Team)
Chris Hart, 2005 (First Team), 2004 (Second Team)
Aaron Jansen, 2004 (Third Team)
Chad Lawrence, 2006 (Third Team)
Jason Smith, 2007 (Third Team)
Ryan Quinn, 2009 (Third Team)
Matt Boulter, 2011 (First Team), 2012 (Second Team)
Chris O'Neil, 2011 (Second Team)
Tim Flight, 2012 (First Team), 2011 (Third Team)
Al Stanton, 2011, 2014 (Third Team)
Alex Powers, 2012 (First Team), 2013 (Third Team)
Brad Monroe, 2012 (Second Team)
Kevin Spatkowski, 2012 (Second Team)
Jon Minucci, 2012 (Second Team)
Junior Mendez, 2013 (First Team), 2012 (Third Team)
Andrew Pezzuto, 2013 (First Team)
Jon Massad, 2013 (Second Team)
Brendan O'Brien, 2014 (First Team), 2013 (Third Team)
Ben Criscuolo, 2014 (First Team)
Derrick Sylvester, 2014 (First Team)
Manny Cruz, 2014 (Second Team), 2015 (Third Team), 2016 (Second Team)
Riley Palmer, 2014 (Second Team)
Tim Viehoff, 2014 (Second Team), 2016 (First Team)
Alejandro Diaz, 2014, 2015 (Third Team)
Mike Mastroberti, 2014 (Third Team), 2016 (First Team)
Mike Robert, 2014 (Third Team)
Carson Helms, 2015 (First Team), 2016 (First Team)
Mike Montville, 2015 (First Team)
Cole Warren, 2015 (First Team)
Alex Person, 2015 (Second Team), 2016 (Third Team), 2017 (Third Team)
Zach Goldstein, 2015 (Third Team), 2016 (Second Team), 2017 (First Team)
Derek Bauer, 2016 (First Team)
Ryan Gendron, 2016 (Second Team) 
Justin Valdespina, 2016 (Second Team)
Jake Walkinshaw, 2016, 2018 (Second Team) 
Ryan Sullivan, 2017 (First Team)
Caleb Potter, 2017 (First Team), 2018 (Second Team)
Mitchell Powers, 2017 (First Team), 2018 (Third Team)
John Stanton, 2017 (Second Team)
Stephen Fortuna, 2017 (Third Team)
Jake Stearns, 2017 (Third Team)
Tom Blandini, 2018 (Second Team)
Kyle Pangallo, 2018 (Third Team)
Joshua Goldstein, 2018 (Third Team)

Northeast-10 All-Rookie
Matt Boulter, 2010
Ben Criscuolo, 2014
Manny Cruz, 2014
Taylor Eames, 2010
Zach Goldstein, 2013
Joe McCarthy, 2013
Junior Mendez, 2011
Alex Person, 2014
John Pickowicz, 2010
Mike Robert, 2014
Al Stanton, 2011
Derrick Sylvester, 2010
Justin Valdespina, 2015
Tim Viehoff, 2014
Jake Walkinshaw, 2015 
Connor Gavin, 2016
Joshua Zbierski, 2016
Nick Artymowicz, 2017
Tom Blandini, 2017
Jeffrey Praml, 2018
Dakota Mulcay, 2018

NEIBA All-Star Game
Matt Boulter, 2011, 2012
Tim Flight, 2012
Chris Hart, 2005
Carson Helms, 2015
Jon Massad, 2013
Junior Mendez, 2013
Brad Monroe, 2012
Mark Perec, 1997
Alex Person, 2015
Andrew Pezzuto, 2013
Alex Powers, 2012

NEIBA Coach of the Year
Scott Loiseau, 2012, 2016, 2017

Northeast-10 Scholar-Athlete Sport Excellence Award
Tim Flight, 2012
Derrick Sylvester, 2014 

Northeast-10 All-Academic
Jason Smith, 2007 (First Team)
Tim Rines, 2010
Tim Flight, 2012
Kevin Spatkowski, 2012
Derrick Sylvester, 2013, 2014
Ryan Gendron, 2016
Jake Walkinshaw, 2016, 2018
Caleb Potter, 2018
Joshua Goldstein, 2018

NECC Coach of the Year
Bruce Joyce, 1993, 1997