SNHU Ice Hockey Honor Roll (through 2018-19)

Division II All-America
Steve Acropolis, 2000 (First Team)
Chuck Croteau, 2000 (First Team), 1999 (Second Team)
Marco deGrandpre, 1999 (First Team)
Rich Miller, 1999, 2000 (First Team)
Rob Miller, 1999 (Second Team)
Scott Proulx, 2000 (First Team)
Nick Roussel, 1999 (First Team)
Dan Roy, 1999 (Second Team)

SID All-America Team
Mike Connell, 1996 (Second Team)

CoSIDA Academic All-American
Nick Therrien, 1998

NE-10/ECAC DII Player of the Year
Joe Collins, 2014, 2017
Chuck Croteau, 2001
Pat Doherty, 2005
Troy Maybury, 2009

NE-10/ECAC DII Goalie of the Year
Kurt Gutting, 2019
Brian Holland, 2001

NE-10/ECAC DII Freshman/Rookie of the Year
James Crank, 2003
James Gabrione, 2013
Brandon Hammermeister, 2005

NE-10 Coach of the Year
Ken Hutchins, 2014
Rene LeClerc, 2005
Sean Walsh, 2019

NE-10/ECAC DII All-Conference
NOTE:
From 2001-03, the DII All-Conference Team was sponsored by the ECAC before the NE-10 absorbed sponsorship of the ECAC DII Tournament in 2003-04
Steve Acropolis, 2002 (First Team)
Dan Brown, 2003 (Second Team)
Dave Carroll, 2009 (Second Team)
Joe Collins, 2014, 2015, 2017 (First Team)
James Crank, 2003 (Second Team)
Chuck Croteau, 2001 (First Team)
Dominic DiMarzo, 2007 (Second Team)
Pat Doherty, 2005 (First Team)
Tim Fewster, 2004 (Second Team)
Jim Gabrione, 2014 (First Team)
Kurt Gutting, 2019 (First Team)
Brandon Hammermeister, 2007, 2008 (First Team), 2005, 2006 (Second Team)
Tyler Holske, 2013 (Second Team)
Justin Hurley, 2005 (Second Team)
Troy Maybury, 2009 (First Team)
Matt McLelland, 2018 (Second Team)
Chris Moquin, 2018 (First Team)
Rory Parnell, 2003 (Second Team)
Nick Riccio, 2014 (Second Team)
Dan Roy, 2001 (Honorable Mention)
Brett Strawn, 2019 (First Team)
David Yazinka, 2004 (Second Team)

NE-10/ECAC DII Freshman/Rookie of the Year
James Crank, 2003
James Gabrione, 2013
Brandon Hammermeister, 2005

ECAC DIII Rookie of the Year
Chip Decato, 1983

Northeast-10 All-Rookie Team
Tim Baylis, 2015
Zack Ciampa, 2018
Joe Collins, 2013
Jake Cox, 2019
Artem Efimov-Barakov, 2016  
Joe Fiorino, 2019  
Jim Gabrione, 2013
Kyle Galloway, 2018
Jared Goudreau, 2017
Max Kent, 2018
Kevin Lorcher, 2015
Sean McTiernan, 2014
Tyler Pascucci, 2011
Mark Smith, 2009
Jay Sylvia, 2014
Kyle Valliere, 2015

ECAC DII All-Rookie
James Crank, 2003
Pat Doherty, 2002
Brian Holland, 2001
Chris Russo, 2002
Chris Wingren, 2001

ECAC All-Conference
Chuck Croteau, 1999 (Honorable Mention)
Chip Decato, 1985 (First Team)
Marco deGrandpre, 1999 (Second Team)
Rob Miller, 1999 (Honorable Mention)
Kevin Ring, 1996
Nick Roussel, 1999 (Honorable Mention)

NEWHA All-Star
Jim Wood, 1986-87

Northeast-10 All-Academic
Alex Cochran, 2018
Joe Collins, 2017
John Frey, 2008, 2009, 2010 (First Team)
Jim Gabrione, 2015, 2016
Brandon Hammermeister, 2006, 2007, 2008 (First Team)
Brett Strawn, 2018
Jay Sylvia, 2015
Chris White, 2006 (First Team)