SNHU Athletic Hall of Fame (Inductees by Name)


Name Affiliation Year Inducted
Lisa Allen Women's Soccer, Softball 1998
Matt Arvanitis Golf 2011
John Baiano Men's Basketball 2013
Casey Balzano Women's Basketball, Softball 1999
William Beane Baseball, Men's Soccer 2008
Bridget Bezilla Women's Soccer 2003
Scott Bilodeau Baseball 2007
Waymon Boone Men's Basketball 2005
Joe Bradley Men's Basketball 1996
Reggie Brooks Men's Basketball 1993
Preston Burpo Men's Soccer 2014
Altimont Butler Men's Soccer 2001
Sam Carey Men's Basketball 2014
Sue Cashman Women's Soccer 2000
Mike Cesere Men's Lacrosse, Ice Hockey 2009
Amber Chandronnait Women's Tennis 2017
Julie Ciarcia Women's Basketball 2000
Jay Cirocco Men's Basketball 1998
Chuck Croteau Ice Hockey 2007
Bob Cruz Men's Basketball, Baseball 2005
Lou D'Allesandro Athletic Director 1970
Julie Dabrowski Women's Basketball 1995
Chip Decato Ice Hockey 1993
Chris Delguidice Men's Basketball 1988
Lou Demaio Baseball, Men's Soccer 2002
Nikki (Cote) DiOrio Women's Soccer/Softball 2013
Bill Dunn Men's Basketball 1989
Karl Edmonds Men's Soccer 1999
Keith Elwood Men's Basketball 1990
Tom Fiore Baseball 2002
Torrie Fitzpatrick Women's Soccer 1997
Richard Flavin Men's Lacrosse 2002
Tim Flight Baseball 2017
Will Flowers Men's Basketball 2000
Chip Fortier Ice Hockey 1996
Steve Gangi Baseball, Ice Hockey 1995
Vera Garrant Women's Soccer 1998
Carmen Giampetruzzi Men's Basketball 1995
Mark Giangregorio Men's Lacrosse 1998
Adam Goinsalvos Men's Golf 2015
Miguel Gonzalez Men's Basketball 2013
Jon Guppy Men's Soccer 1997
Dr. Richard Gustafson President 2009
Chris Hart Baseball 2011
Mike Hutnick Men's Lacrosse 2013
Ed Ithier Men's Basketball 2014
Amy Jackson Women's Soccer, Basketball 1995
Kirk Jackson Men's Basketball 1999
Tricia Johnson Women's Basketball 1990
John Jordan Men's Basketball 2004
Sotirios Karapostolou Men's Basketball 2009
Melissa Keeler Softball 2010
Lynda Kent Women's Basketball, Soccer, Softball 1996
Kathleen Kiley Softball 2002
Jeff Kramer Baseball 2003
Julie Kraus Women's Lacrosse 2015
Tony Lake Men's Tennis 2004
Dr. George Larkin Vice President 2003
Brian Larrabee Men's Basketball 2010
Warren Lewis Men's Soccer 2001
Jaime Marquis Women's Soccer 2004
David McGuire Men's Soccer 2014
1979-80 Men's Basketball Team Men's Basketball 2012
1989 Men's Soccer Team Men's Soccer 2008
Bobby Miller Men's Basketball 2015
Rich Miller Ice Hockey 2010
Chuck Monturio Men's Lacrosse 2004
Mark Moore Men's Soccer 2003
Ron Murphy Men's Soccer 1996
Mats Nyqvist Men's Soccer 2005
Diana Odoardi Women's Basketball 2001
Ike Ofoje Men's Soccer 1997
Joe Panaro Baseball 2011
Lindsay Parks Women's Soccer 2012
Rob Paternostro Men's Basketball 2001
Mark Perec Baseball 2005
Peter Perich Men's Soccer 1988
Norton "Tuffy" Phelps Baseball/Soccer Coach 2012
Dana Pratt Baseball 2007
Scott Proulx Ice Hockey 2011
Terry Prouty Women's Soccer, Softball 1997
Orlando Ranson Men's Basketball 2007
Joe Raycraft Men's Basketball, Baseball 2003
Chris Rivard Golf 2011
Wayne Robertson Men's Basketball 1999
Tom Roche Men's Basketball 2009
John Rootes Men's Soccer 2008
Henry Routhier Baseball 1967
Dan Roy Ice Hockey 1998
Dan Roy Ice Hockey 2011
Jon Sakshaug Men's Soccer 1993
Gregory Sargent Ice Hockey 1988
Adrian Schippers Men's Soccer 2017
Heidi Schuberth Women's Basketball, Soccer, Softball 1993
Edward Shapiro President 1968
Laini Short Women's Soccer, Softball 1999
Kerri Silvestri Women's Soccer 2007
Shawn Small Men's Lacrosse 2003
Scott Smith Men's Basketball 2002
Tom Sullivan Athletic Director 1990
Tobias Svantesson Men's Soccer 2009
Heather Swabowicz Women's Soccer 2002
Mounir Tajiou Men's Soccer 2010
Nick Therrien Ice Hockey 2004
Lotta Thunberg Women's Soccer 2005
Dave Tillotson Ice Hockey 1996
Totty O. Totty Men's Soccer 2000
Richard Walker Men's Soccer 2007
Debbie Wisniowski Women's Soccer 2001
John Wood Ice Hockey 2000
Cleveland Woods Men's Basketball 1993
Gordon Woolner Skiing 1968
Mark Yeaton Men's Basketball 2017